Charles Morton

born: 28 January 1908
Illinois,
United States of America
died: 26 October 1966
North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart disease, age 58)

American actor.
Real name: Charles S. Morton
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1941
Road Show
Roustabout

This page was last updated on: 09 January 2023