Charles Force

born: 22 March 1876
South Line, Michigan
United States of America
died: 09 June 1947
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 71)

Burly American actor, a former Keystone Kop.
Real name: Floyd Charles Force
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1925
Bad Boy
Iron worker

This page was last updated on: 20 June 2021