Buff Jones

born: 23 January 1896
Rome, New York,
United States of America
died: 30 August 1971
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 75)

American actor and stuntman.
Real name: Le Roy Jones
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1920
An Eastern Westerner
[?]

Acknowledgements:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)

This page was last updated on: 31 May 2022