Billy Seay

born: 16 June 1921
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 2012

United States of America
(age 90)

American child actor. One source says he was born in JULY 1922; records say JUNE 1921.
Real name: John William Seay
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1925
Sure-Mike!
Boy

1930
Teacher's Pet
Student

1930
School's Out
Student

Acknowledgements:
https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?dbid=2545&h=173272&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=2238 (Chicago Birth Record John William Seay 16 Jun 1921)
https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?dbid=2238&h=18340140&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=2442
(1942 Feb Draft Card William John Seay 16 Jun 1921 employer Central Casting)
https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?dbid=6224&h=90392733&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=2238 (1930 Census LA Billy Seay)
https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?dbid=2442&h=73672136&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=6224 (1940 Census LA William Seay)
https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?dbid=1788&h=208374806&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=2442 (1996 William Seay 2341 Midvale LA)
https://www.flickr.com/photos/144912540@N03/with/28140248921/ (Photos in Scrapbook)
Jim Jarvis (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 25 June 2019