Billy Bevan

born: 29 September 1887
Orange, New South Wales,
Australia
died: 26 November 1957
Escondido, California,
United States of America
(age 70)

Prolific Australian comedy star from the silent screen who appeared in tons of short films in the 1920s.
Real name: William Bevan Harris
Height: 5'5½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1933
Thundering Taxis
Taxi boy

This page was last updated on: 22 August 2021