Betty Caldwell

born: 14 November 1908
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 02 April 1998
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(age 89)

American actress.
Real name: Elizabeth Caldwell
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1928
Chasing Husbands
Bathing beauty
[Image is from film still]

1929
Double Whoopee
Hotel guest

1930
The Head Guy
Dancing girl

Acknowledgements:
Laurel And Hardy: The Magic Behind The Movies (3rd Edition) by Randy Skretvedt (book)
Jordan Young (information regarding appearance in Chasing Husbands)
Steve Wright (identification in The Head Guy)

This page was last updated on: 23 September 2022