Barry Norton

born: 16 June 1905
Buenos Aires,
Argentina
died: 24 August 1956
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 51)

Argentine-born actor.
Real name: Alfredo Carlos Birabén
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1941
Road Show
Carnival patron

This page was last updated on: 09 January 2023