Anna May Wong
born: 03 January 1905
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 02 February 1961
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 56)

American-born Chinese movie star.
Real name: Wong Liu Tsong
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Charley Chase.

2


1926
The Desert's Toll
Oneta

1927
The Honorable Mr. Buggs
Baroness Stoloff
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
Hollywood Party
Herself

Acknowledgements:
John Benson (help)

This page was last updated on: 31 May 2021