Abigail Adams

born: 11 January 1922
Greenville, South Carolina,
United States of America
died: 13 February 1955
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(suicide, age 33)

American actress. She died from an overdose of barbiturates. Her death was ruled as accidental but it was believed she had taken her own life.
She is buried in Evergrren Cemetery, Charlotte, North Carolina.
Real name: Margaret Thomas Adams
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Prairie Chickens
Girl on bus tour

This page was last updated on: 18 November 2022