Blanche White
born: 21 August 1892
Woolwich, London,
England
died: 05 October 1963
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 71)
British actress who made a small handful of film appearances in the mid 1910s.  She was married to Leo White (03 May 1911, New York City) until to 1931; they had two children.  Ironically, after their divorce, she married ANOTHER fella with the surname White!
Real name: Ethel Caroline McCann
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with babe Hardy.

1


1916
Luke And The Bomb Throwers
[unidentified character]
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1917
The Chief Cook
Maggie

Acknowledgements:
http://mackiegenealogy.blogspot.co.uk/ (Phil Mackie)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FMX-FPM (birth reg.)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X98P-1DF (1901 England Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQ14-CHD (son John's birth)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MHQF-ZLN (1920 Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCV9-5LK (1930 Census)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-29948-41850-90?cc=1804002 (2nd marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-27791-14008-46?cc=2000219 (1940 Census, line 69)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-29947-66158-80?cc=1804002 (son Leo's marriage)
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=3438836 (Find a Grave)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPCZ-1Z2 (CA Death Index)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2438-47S (marriage document)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on 05 February 2017