Hank Mann

born: 28 May 1887
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 25 November 1971
South Pasadena, California,
United States of America
(age 84)

American actor, one of the original Keystone Kops.
Real name: David William Lieberman
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy;
plus all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1940
Alfalfa's Double
Inebriated railway agent

1940
Bubbling Troubles
Butch's dad

1941
Baby Blues
Zoo attendant

1943
The Dancing Masters
Fruit vendor

This page was last updated on: 28 September 2018