Sherry Hall

born: 08 August 1892
Eureka, California,
United States of America
died: 06 April 1984
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(age 91)

American actor.
Real name: Sheridan Francis Hall
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1


1935
Hot Money
Apartment desk clerk
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
The Dancing Masters
Dentist

This page was last updated on: 02 February 2018