Lillian Leighton

born: 17 May 1874
Auroraville, Wisconsin,
United States of America
died: 19 March 1956
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 81)

Large American character actress. She worked in films up until 1937.
Real name: Lillian Brown Leighton
Height: 5'3½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1926
Your Husband's Past
[?]

1926
Be Your Age
Mrs. Schwartzkopple

1927
Flaming Fathers
Mama Gimplewart

1928
Blow By Blow
Mama Gimplewart

1928
Fair And Muddy
Amanda Schultz

This page was last updated on: 18 December 2018