L.J. O'Connor
born: 28 June 1879
East Providence, Rhode Island,
United States of America
died: 07 August 1959
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 80)
American actor, usually seen as a policeman.

† His CA Death Index entry states he died on August 7th - and not August 9th.
Real name: Louis Joseph O'Connor
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1926
Good Cheer
Poet

1926
Crazy Like A Fox
Family doctor

1926
Bromo And Juliet
Policeman

1927
Should Men Walk Home?
Billionaire

1930
Ladies Last
Policeman
 

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F87D-68Z
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FZT5-MZ9
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F8M8-99M
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F8MR-14V
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F83Y-DF9
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-26581-11161-85?cc=1968530
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16388-19060-16?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16388-18583-18?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPWG-ML6 (CA Death Index)
Steve Massa, Richard W. Bann (identification in "Good Cheer")
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 25 November 2018