Creighton Hale

born: 24 May 1889
County Cork,
Ireland
died: 09 August 1965
South Pasadena, California,
United States of America
(age 76)

Irish-born actor.
Real name: Patrick Fitzgerald
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6


1927
Should Men Walk Home?
The Amateur Burglar

1927
Why Girls Say No
Becky's boyfriend

1927
One Hour Married
[?]

1930
School's Out
Jack Crabtree

1931
Big Ears
Wheezer's father

1932
Free Wheeling
Dickie's father

This page was last updated on: 25 November 2018