Christian J. Frank

born: 13 March 1890
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 10 December 1967
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

American actor. His wife was Charlotte Mineau, whom he married on January 24th, 1931 in Los Angeles.
Real name: Christian Julius Frank
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1925
Sherlock Sleuth
Crook

1928
You're Darn Tootin'
Policeman

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018