Lane Chandler

born: 04 June 1899
South Dakota,
United States of America
died: 14 September 1972
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cardio-vascular disease, age 73)

Tall American actor. (I Couldn't help but mention the fact he died on the same date I was born!)
Real name: Robert Chandler Oakes
Height: 6'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1933
The Devil's Brother
Lieutenant

1936
The Bohemian Girl
Soldier

1941
Road Show
State trooper

This page was last updated on: 09 January 2018