Carl Harbaugh

born: 10 November 1886
Washington, District of Columbia,
United States of America
died: 26 February 1960
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 73)

American actor who was a key gag writer for Hal Roach during the 1920s.
Real name: Carl Lee Harbaugh
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1933
The Devil's Brother
Second woodchopper

This page was last updated on: 10 November 2017