Jimmy Conlin

born: 14 October 1884
Camden, New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 07 May 1962
Encino, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 77)

American actor.
Real name: James Patrick Conlin
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1



1943
Taxi, Mister
Cassidy, disgruntled ex-ballplayer
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Jitterbugs
Barker for bearded lady

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018