Chick Collins

born: 03 December 1898
North Tonawanda, New York,
United States of America
died: 25 November 1981
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 82)

American actor.
Real name: John Lawrence Collins
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Jitterbugs
Henchman Joe Taylor

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MS2N-S4C (1900 Census, line 14)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MK99-TCQ (1905 NY State Census, page 1, line 45)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M5HJ-CDK (1910 Census, line 100)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZVY-VYF (WWI Draft Reg. Card)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCJB-Z19 (1930 Census, line 41)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K9CC-6HQ (1940 Census, line 39)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8VT-KQC (1942 marriage)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGBN-1CX (CA Death Index)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:JBSG-HM2 (Social Security Death Index)
Buster Keaton's Crew: The Team Behind His Silent Films, by Lisle Foote
Jesse Brisson (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 08 October 2017