Kate Price

born: 13 February 1872
Cork,
Ireland
died: 04 January 1943
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 70)

Silent screen Irish actress, the sister of actor Jack Duffy.
Real name: Katherine Duffy
Height: 5'6½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Babe Hardy.

1


1922
Pardon Me
[?]
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1916
A Maid To Order
Plump's wife

1916
Twin Flats
Kate, Babe's wife

1916
A Warm Reception
Mrs. Price

1916
Pipe Dreams
Maggie

1916
Mother's Child
Babe's mother

1916
Prize Winners
Lady Kate

1916
The Guilty Ones
Kate

1916
He Winked And Won
Kate

1916
Fat And Fickle
Kate

1917
The Boycotted Baby
Kate

1925
The Perfect Clown
Mrs. Sally Mulligan

This page was last updated on: 04 November 2017