Walter Long
born: 05 March 1879
Nashua, New Hampshire,
United States of America
died: 04 July 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 73)
Menacing, tough American actor.  Served as Captain of the Military Police during World War II in Washington DC and Virginia.
Real name: Walter Huntley Long
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1923
Call Of The Wild
Hagin
 

1925
There Goes The Bride
The sheriff

1931
Pardon Us
The Tiger

1932
Any Old Port!
Mugsy Long

1934
Going Bye-Bye!
Butch Long

1934
The Live Ghost
Captain

1937
Pick A Star
Bandit

This page was last updated on: 20 June 2017