Hedda Hopper
born: 02 May 1885
Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 01 February 1966
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(double pneumonia, age 80)
American actress.
Real name: Elda Furry
Height: 5'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Laurel & Hardy.

3


1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
Mrs. President of 'Be Kind To Animals Society'

1934
Apples To You!
Chairman of the Board's wife

1937
Topper
Mrs. Grace Stuyvesant
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Herself

This page was last updated on: 07 July 2019