Ty Parvis
born: 15 December 1912
Vancouver, Washington,
United States of America
died: 10 May 1990
Las Vegas, Nevada,
United States of America
(age 77)

American actor and singer.
Real name: Tyrus Jackson Parvis
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1933
Sons Of The Desert
Singer

1934
Music In Your Hair
Schmaltz's son

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2017