Dorothy Dwan

born: 26 April 1906
Sedalia, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 17 March 1981
Ventura, California,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 74)

Brunette American actress, frequently in the films with her real-life husband Larry Semon in the 1920s.
Real name: Dorothy Illgenfritz
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: all films with Babe Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1924
Her Boy Friend
Iva Method, the girl detective

1924
Kid Speed
Lou DuPoise

1925
The Wizard Of Oz
Dorothy/Princess Dorothea

1925
The Perfect Clown
Rosie

This page was last updated on: 08 December 2017