Hank Worden
born: 23 July 1901
Rolfe, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 06 December 1992
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(natural causes, age 91)
American actor whose face was well recognised in the westerns of the 1950s and beyond.
Real name: Norton Earl Worden
Height: 6'1½"
Films listed on this page: all films with Laurel & Hardy.

1 1 1


1945
The Bullfighters
Illiterate hotel guest

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0941401/ (IMDb.com)

This page was last updated on: 23 July 2015