Rosemary Theby
born: 08 April 1892
St. Louis, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 10 November 1973
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(circulatory shock, age 81)
Brunette American silent screen actress.  She was a close personal friend of Oliver Hardy, with whom she acted in a few films with.  Her first husband was actor Harry Myers.
Real name: Rosemary Therese Theby
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Babe Hardy;
plus 1 film with Charley Chase.

3


1927
The Second Hundred Years
Dinner guest

1930
When The Wind Blows
Jack's mother

1936
Our Relations
Pirate's club customer
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1918
The Rogue
Babe's second daughter

1918
Bright And Early
The boss's daughter

1918
The Straight And Narrow
[unidentified character]
 


1920
Married To Order
Rose

Acknowledgements:
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=140947837 (Find A Grave)
Tommie Hicks (identification in When The Wind Blows)
Jesse Brisson and Jim Jarvis (help and information)


This page was last updated on: 08 November 2017