Ruth Hiatt

born: 06 January 1906
Cripple Creek, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 21 April 1994
Montrose, California,
United States of America
(congestive heart failure, age 88)

American actress. She was a WAMPAS Baby Star of 1924.
Real name: Ruth Redfern
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1930
Fifty Million Husbands
Mrs. Sandford

1932
Love Pains
Shirley Jean's mom

1933
Forgotten Babies
Telephone operator
 

1935
Beginner's Luck
Marianne's mother

Acknowledgements:
Gene Sorkin (help)

This page was last updated on: 24 May 2017