John Loder

born: 03 January 1898
London,
England
died: 26 December 1988
London,
England
(age 90)

British actor, a former Prisoner of War. He was married five times, including to actress Hedy Lamarr.
I have seen at least one source that lists his location of death as Selborne, Hampshire, England. One source gives his real first name as William.

John Loder @ Complete Hitchcock
Real name: William John Muir Lowe
Height: 6'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1931
On The Loose
Mr. Loder

This page was last updated on: 10 January 2018