Claud Allister
born: 03 October 1888
London,
England
died: 26 July 1970
Santa Barbara, California,
United States of America

(age 81)
British actor with an extraordinarily outrageous British accent!  He was a former clerk at the London Stock Exchange.  His interment was located in Westwood Village Memorial Park Cemetery.
Real name: William Claud Michel Palmer
Height: 5'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1931
On The Loose
Mr. Loder's friend
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1939
Captain Fury
Suco
 

This page was last updated on: 03 March 2016