Merta Sterling

born: 13 June 1883
Manitowoc, Wisconsin,
United States of America
died: 14 March 1944
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 60)

Silent screen comedienne, former burlesque artist, with the Kalem Company from 1915.
Real name: Merta Sterling Norrie
Height: 5'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1923
Under Two Jags
Barmaid

1923
Scorching Sands
[?]

This page was last updated on: 18 March 2019