Bobby Ray
born: 06 October 1899
New York,
United States of America
died: 26 March 1957
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 57)
Short American comedian, director and writer who first started appearing in films in 1914 before progressing to directing in 1926.
Real name: Wilhelm Robert McBain Fuehrer
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Babe Hardy.

1


1923
Post No Bills
[unidentified character]
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
Stick Around
Paperhanger's helper

1925
Hey Taxi!
Taxi driver

1925
Hop To It!
Bellhop

1925
They All Fall
Assistant janitor

This page was last updated on: 15 January 2017