DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Iris Adrian
born: 29 May 1912
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 17 September 1994
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(injuries sustained in earthquake, age 82)
American actress.  She suffered a broken hip during the January 17 1994 Northridge (California) earthquake and died of complications exactly eight months later.  She was interred at Forest Lawn - Hollywood Hills Cemetery.
Real name: Iris Adrian Hostetter
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1928
Chasing Husbands
[?]

1936
Mister Cinderella
Lil, Maizie's friend

1936
Our Relations
Alice
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1943
Calaboose
Ma

1943
Taxi, Mister
Diner waitress

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018