Corliss Palmer
born: 25 July 1899
Edison, Georgia,
United States of America
died: 27 August 1952
Camarillo, California,
United States of America
(age 53)
American actress.  She died in a state hospital for the mentally insane.

At least one sorce lists her name as Corliss Martin and offers a birth year of 1902.
Real name: Helen Corliss Palmer
Height: 5'5½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1926
Bromo And Juliet
Madge


Acknowledgements:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-gvrHl3okfg colour images taken from "Beautiful Flapper" (1928)
http://www.flickr.com/photos/captainspaulding/6050517210/ B&W image from "Powder" (1922)

This page was last updated on: 25 July 2016