Kathleen Myers
born: 15 July 1903
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
died: ?
?,
United States of America
(age ?)
Blonde-haired, hazel-eyed actress of silent films in the 1920s.
*Some sources give inaccurate birth and death dates as well as locations. The birth date and location listed here is correct.
Real name: Kathleen (or Katherine) Elson
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: all films with Babe Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1920
The Decorator
The girl

1920
The Trouble Hunter
The sister
 

1920
The Backyard
Millionaire's daughter
 

1923
No Wedding Bells
[unidentified character]
 

1923
The Barnyard
Farmer's daughter
 

1923
The Midnight Cabaret
Cabaret performer

1923
The Gown Shop
Head saleslady

1923
Lightning Love
Rhea

1923
Horseshoes
Grocer's daughter

1926
The Gentle Cyclone
Mary Wilkes
 

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-38877-12935-97?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-38877-14027-1?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-38877-13921-59?cc=2185145
https://archive.org/stream/movpicwor491movi#page/n189/mode/1up 
http://gateway.okhistory.org/ark:/67531/metadc78004/m1/19/zoom/
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturenew00moti_8#page/n60/mode/1up (The Sunday Tulsa Daily Word, February 12, 1922)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 08 November 2017