Harry Earles
born: 03 April 1902
Stolpen,
Germany
died: 04 May 1985
Sarasota, Florida,
United States of America
(age 83)

Midget actor from Germany who came to Hollywood and became a munchkin! He is the brother of fellow actors Daisy Earles, Gracie Goll and Tiny Doll.
Real name: Kurt Schneider
Height: 3'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1927
Baby Clothes
Midget

1927
Baby Brother
Gus, one of Barr's midgets

1927
Sailors, Beware!
Roger/The baby

1928
Their Purple Moment
Midget performer

Acknowledgements:
The IMDb lists him in two Hal Roach shorts: "Be Big!" (1931) and "Sealskins" (1932). Both credits are disputed by me.

This page was last updated on: 07 February 2017