Tommy Mack
born: 26 February 1898
The Bronx, New York,
United States of America
died: 08 November 1982
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 84)
 
American actor who had a brief film career in the 1930s and 40s.
Real name: Thomas Jerome McGuigan
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1938
There Goes My Heart
Café manager

1939
Zenobia
Mr. Miller, the butcher

1941
Broadway Limited
Café customer
 

1941
Niagara Falls
Peanut vendor

Acknowledgements:
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:2WDQ-4S3 (birth record)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:MS27-5BR (1900 Census, line 41)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:SPN2-QLG (1905 NY State Census, left page, line 18)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:KXYM-P5L (WWI Draft Reg. Card)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:MJG5-6YD (1920 Census, line 92)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:K9CD-24F (1940 Census, line 60)
https://www.familysearch.org/ ark:/61903/1:1:VGBB-8X9 (CA Death Index)
https://www.newspapers.com/ newspage/169989285/ (Los Angeles Times, 11 Nov 1982)
"U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947," Ancestry.com
Jesse Brisson (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 12 March 2018