J. Farrell MacDonald
born: 06 June 1875
Waterbury, Connecticut,
United States of America
died: 02 August 1952
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 77)
American actor who was at one point the principal director of L. Frank Baum's Oz Film Manufacturing Company.
Real name: Joseph Farrell MacDonald
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy).

4


1937
Topper
Policeman

1938
There Goes My Heart
Officer

1939
Zenobia
Judge

1939
The Housekeeper's Daughter
Police captain
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Policeman

This page was last updated on: 06 June 2019