Olin Howland

born: 10 February 1886
Denver, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 20 September 1959
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 73)

American actor.
Real name: Olin Ross Howland
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1938
Merrily We Live
Jed Smith

1939
Zenobia
Attorney Culpepper
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1944
Nothing But Trouble
Painter's foreman

This page was last updated on: 26 March 2020