Kit Guard

born: 05 May 1894
Hals,
Denmark
died: 18 July 1961
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 67)

Danish-born silent screen comedian who progressed to features later on. He is buried in Valhalla Memorial Park.
Real name: Christen Klitgaard
Height: 5'8½"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
The Flying Deuces
Legionnaire

This page was last updated on: 05 May 2019