Tom Seidel

born: 11 March 1917
Indianapolis, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 07 December 1992
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 75)

American actor.
Real name: Emil Thomas Seidel
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1938
Block-Heads
Elevator boy

1943
Yanks Ahoy
Helmsman
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
New recruit

This page was last updated on: 26 June 2019