Harry Woods

born: 05 May 1889
Cleveland, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 28 December 1968
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(uremia, age 79)

Tall American actor, probably best remembered for playing mean villains.
Real name: Harry Lewis Woods
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1932
Hot Spot
Harry, Muriel's husband

1938
Block-Heads
Belligerent neighbor

This page was last updated on: 28 September 2017