Doodles Weaver

born: 11 May 1911
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 17 January 1983
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(suicide by gunshot, age 71)

American actor. He was the uncle of actress Sigourney Weaver.
Real name: Winstead Sheffield Glenndenning Dixon Weaver
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1938
Swiss Miss
Taxicab driver

This page was last updated on: 12 May 2019