Alfonso Pedroza

born: 1897
Guadalajara, Jalisco,
Mexico
died: ?


(age ?)

Mexican-born actor who benefitted from the Spanish-language re-makes of the L&H films.
Real name: Alfonso Franco Pedroza
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2
(2)


1930
Noche de duendes
Detective

1931
Los Presidiarios
Dentist

This page was last updated on: 14 January 2020