Henry Armetta
born: 04 July 1888
Palermo, Sicily,
Italy
died: 21 October 1945
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 57)
Italian actor from the stage and screen.  He is buried in Holy Cross Cemetery.
Real name: Enrico Armetta
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1933
The Devil's Brother
Matteo
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:24QR-WCK
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KX3P-R48
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V4DC-6XL
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16386-108116-89?cc=1861144
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 01 March 2016