Diosa Costello

born: 13 April 1917
Guayama,
Puerto Rico
died: 20 June 2013
Miami, Florida,
United States of America
(age 96)

South American born actress and singer who had a very brief film career in the 1940s.
Real name: Juana de Dios Castrello
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1945
The Bullfighters
Conchita

This page was last updated on: 30 November 2017