DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Lucile Browne
born: 18 March 1907
Memphis, Tennessee,
United States of America
died: 10 May 1976
Lexington, Virginia,
United States of America
(aged 69)
Petite, blue-eyed American actress who started out as a model before retiring from acting in 1938 to raise her family with actor-husband James Flavin.
Real name: Lucile Ruth Browne
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1933
The Devil's Brother
Zerlina
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Call Her Sausage
Matilda Schmaltz
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MN5N-RGR (1920 Census, line 14)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCJ1-R4K (1930 Census, line 29)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCJ1-RCP (1930 Census, line 93)
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=888&dat=19300921&id=hbcwAAAAIBAJ&sjid=0k0DAAAAIBAJ&pg=6798,6013983&hl=en (St. Petersburg Times, 21 Sep 1930)
http://www.b-westerns.com/ladies35.htm (The Old Corral)
Jesse Brisson (help and research)

This page was last updated on: 20 August 2016