Alan Ladd

born: 03 September 1913
Hot Springs, Arkansas,
United States of America
died: 29 January 1964
Palm Springs, California,
United States of America
(acute overdose of alcohol and sedatives, age 50)

American actor. His remains are interred at Forest Lawn Memorial Park in Glendale, California, in the Freedom Mausoleum, Sanctuary of Heritage.
Real name: Alan Walbridge Ladd
Height: 5'6¼"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Soldier in photo shop

Acknowledgements:
Sponsored link:
http://www.axisresidentialtreatment.com/drug-abuse/overdose/

This page was last updated on: 23 September 2014