Mae Marsh

born: 09 November 1894
Madrid, New Mexico,
United States of America
died: 13 February 1968
Hermosa Beach, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 73)

American actress.
Real name: Mary Wayne Marsh
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Aunt Martha

This page was last updated on: 10 July 2017