Sheila Ryan

born: 08 June 1921
Topeka, Kansas,
United States of America
died: 04 November 1975
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(lung disease, age 54)

American actress. Her first of three husbands was actor Allan Lane.
Real name: Katherine Elizabeth McLaughlin
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: 2 films with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Ginger Hammond

1942
A-Haunting We Will Go
Margo

This page was last updated on: 24 June 2017